Oops! Sorry!!


This site doesn't support Internet Explorer. Please use a modern browser like Chrome, Firefox or Edge.

Privacy Policy

Updated 19 August, 2020

Who is collecting your data?
Your data is collected and controlled by:

 

ONLINE SUPERSTARS Romuald Kalicki
Celinów 66, 05-300 Mińsk Mazowiecki, Poland

 

What data is being collected?

We collect, store, and process the following types of information on our users.

When you contact us by email or contact form:

  • First name
  • E-mail address

 

How are we collecting it?

The personal data is collected by you inputting the data to our website by doing so you are granting us consent/the right to process that personal data in order to provide the service you have signed up to.

 

Why are we collecting it?

The only reason we collect personal data is to provide the service you are signing up for and to respond to inquiries and offers.

 

How are we using it?

We are using your data to provide you best experience when using our website and our services. The data will be used for your authentication, debug, collect anonymous stats, and to improve the services we provide.

 

Who will it be shared with?

We do not pass any information to third parties, except for email service providers (Kartra and/or GetResponse).

 

How long will we store it?

The data will not be processed longer than the purpose for which it was collected. If you have agreed, your data will be processed until you withdraw consent to their processing. If you have signed up for our newsletter(s) then your details will be processed until you unsubscribe.

 

What control do I have over it?

If your data is processed on the basis of your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. This does not affect processing until you withdraw your consent.

Consent is provided by our users explicitly when proceeding an action or task (e.g. when they provide user data, contact us using contact forms, sign up to the newsletter, contact us via Chat etc.).

The only source of data we have is when a user explicitly provides it.

You can always contact us at info@online-superstars.pl to withdraw any consent and/or to request to delete your account .

Our customers rights regarding GDPR are considered and enforced, including:

 

Right to be informed:

In this Privacy Policy we inform our users about the use that will be made of their data

 

Right of access:
Our users can access all their data stored on https://online-superstars.com page, by contacting us info@online-superstars.pl

 

Right of rectification:
If you want to change anything in your data just contact us at info@online-superstars.pl, we'll process all your rectification queries

 

Right of erasure:
If you want to have your account deleted just contact us at info@online-superstars.pl, we'll process your erasure query within the lawful timescales

 

Right to restrict processing:
We don't process the data of our customers (and our customers end-users) except as detailed on this page

 

Right to data portability:
Our users may contact us anytime at info@online-superstars.pl if they wish to get an export of their personal data as defined under GDPR

 

Right to object:
We handle all requests on this matter from our users. Our users may contact us anytime at info@online-superstars.pl

 

The right to lodge a complaint

If you think that your data is being processed illegally, you have the right to file a complaint with GIODO - https://giodo.gov.pl (in the future the President of the Office of Security)

 

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.
We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

 

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information
We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits. We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the https://online-superstars.com website.

 

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. 

 

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

 

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page one week before changes are applied.